Star Kingdoms

Welcome to Star Kingdoms

Star Kingdoms is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 160
SKT:
Round Start: 05 Feb 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 28 Feb 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 160
SKT:
Round Start: 05 Feb 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 28 Feb 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

What is Star Kingdoms?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join an alliance, up to 5 players each.
    • Switching races.
    • Kingdom States.
    • A new building called rubble has been added.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
VIrgin VIrtue122,723,759335,074
Vital Remains113,878,184327,273
Andrew Tate109,718,654343,493
Pretty Fly for a VI74,131,478237,329
Vodka Kingdom62,563,558206,401
Gut Shot50,576,870240,459
Rodents of Unusual Size44,042,42194,559
Xenon31,431,26169,567
Mister Potato31,151,15494,864
RWS26,917,19181,956

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - HomeAloneYouFilthyAnimal (NW): 319,437,536
  • Rank 2 - Snow White (NW): 225,860,160
  • Rank 3 - Meta (NW): 119,479,297
  • Rank 4 - WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW (NW): 92,213,683
  • Rank 5 - Maximus (NW): 72,988,704

Land

  • Rank 1 - Snow White (Land): 626,117
  • Rank 2 - HomeAloneYouFilthyAnimal (Land): 608.801
  • Rank 3 - Meta (Land): 437,923
  • Rank 4 - WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW (Land): 396,463
  • Rank 5 - Maximus (Land): 216,241

Honor

  • Rank 1 - Ghost (Honor): 9,335
  • Rank 2 - Squify Elf (Honor): 8,576
  • Rank 3 - Christmas Tree (Honor): 8,357
  • Rank 4 - Snow White (Honor): 8,174
  • Rank 5 - Meta (Honor): 7,890

Alliances

  • Rank 1 - Home4theHolidays (NW): 163,074,672
  • Rank 2 - Happy New Year (NW): 226,857,525
  • Rank 3 - Coal4Christmas (NW): 187,429,227
  • Rank 4 - Tinsel Titans (NW): 172,959,352
  • Rank 5 - Jingle Bells (NW): 162,607,150