Star Kingdoms

Welcome to Star Kingdoms

Star Kingdoms is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 140
SKT:
Round Start: 05 Jul 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 30 Jul 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 140
SKT:
Round Start: 05 Jul 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 30 Jul 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

What is Star Kingdoms?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join an alliance, up to 5 players each.
    • Switching races.
    • Kingdom States.
    • A new building called rubble has been added.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Electric Relaxation54,651,008197,065
Roy Kent28,455,495144,246
Leslie Higgins28,232,07691,120
Coach27,026,630109,994
ET the Extra Testicle25,085,23882,484
BlackRock21,270,01361,515
Jamie Tartt21,173,82796,743
Hoth20,597,06793,048
Cryptic Chronical20,309,24057,432
Rebecca Welton20,255,16685,831

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - K2 (NW): 204,051,320
  • Rank 2 - Walk by faith (NW): 147,517,584
  • Rank 3 - Cobra Kai (NW): 142,148,698
  • Rank 4 - VietnameseSpringRoll (NW): 131,353,735
  • Rank 5 - Chicken Pie (NW): 98,966,045

Land

  • Rank 1 - Walk by faith (Land): 299,504
  • Rank 2 - Chicken Pie (Land): 288,098
  • Rank 3 - Venom (Land): 217,298
  • Rank 4 - VietnameseSpringRoll (Land): 210,727
  • Rank 5 - K2 (Land): 208,037

Honor

  • Rank 1 - Walk by faith (Honor): 9,140
  • Rank 2 - VietnameseSpringRoll (Honor): 7,565
  • Rank 3 - 7777777 (Honor): 5,864
  • Rank 4 - Venom (Honor): 5,566
  • Rank 5 - Chicken Pie (Honor): 5,431

Alliances

  • Rank 1 - OREO (NW): 434,636,006
  • Rank 2 - Cobra (NW): 434,044,293
  • Rank 3 - Aquarius (NW): 89,386,135
  • Rank 4 - CooLiss (NW): 20,021,936
  • Rank 5 - ABCDEFU (NW): 17,372,859