Star Kingdoms

Welcome to Star Kingdoms

Star Kingdoms is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 181
SKT:
Round Start: 10 Jun 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 30 Jun 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 181
SKT:
Round Start: 10 Jun 2024, 09:00
Round Ends: 30 Jun 2024, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

What is Star Kingdoms?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join an alliance, up to 5 players each.
    • Switching races.
    • Kingdom States.
    • A new building called rubble has been added.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Godzilla11,642,58935,786
Gigaplant11,218,62139,682
Amh Araeng10,346,21245,155
Blood Orange10,062,48241,925
Venus Flytrap10,009,02534,637
Doctor Strangelove9,951,90544,796
Remus Lupin9,067,32038,598
Vulcan Raven9,057,11540,910
Darkness8,914,07137,971
The End8,859,53738,941

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - K2 (NW): 204,051,320
  • Rank 2 - Walk by faith (NW): 147,517,584
  • Rank 3 - Cobra Kai (NW): 142,148,698
  • Rank 4 - VietnameseSpringRoll (NW): 131,353,735
  • Rank 5 - Chicken Pie (NW): 98,966,045

Land

  • Rank 1 - Walk by faith (Land): 299,504
  • Rank 2 - Chicken Pie (Land): 288,098
  • Rank 3 - Venom (Land): 217,298
  • Rank 4 - VietnameseSpringRoll (Land): 210,727
  • Rank 5 - K2 (Land): 208,037

Honor

  • Rank 1 - Walk by faith (Honor): 9,140
  • Rank 2 - VietnameseSpringRoll (Honor): 7,565
  • Rank 3 - 7777777 (Honor): 5,864
  • Rank 4 - Venom (Honor): 5,566
  • Rank 5 - Chicken Pie (Honor): 5,431

Alliances

  • Rank 1 - OREO (NW): 434,636,006
  • Rank 2 - Cobra (NW): 434,044,293
  • Rank 3 - Aquarius (NW): 89,386,135
  • Rank 4 - CooLiss (NW): 20,021,936
  • Rank 5 - ABCDEFU (NW): 17,372,859